PL EN
Wydawnictwo
WSGE
Wyższa Szkoła Gospodarki
Euroregionalnej
im. Alcide De Gasperi
ROZDZIAŁ KSIĄŻKI (59-72)
Personal data protection under legal regulations
 
Więcej
Ukryj
 
 
 
REFERENCJE (16)
1.
Barta J., Fajgielski P. (2011). Markiewicz R., Ochrona danych osobowych. Komentarz. Wydanie 5, Warszawa.
 
2.
Kałużyńska – Jasak M. (2013). 15 – lecie ustawy o ochronie danych osobowych, Warszawa.
 
3.
Szewc T. (2007). Publicznoprawna ochrona informacji, Warszawa.
 
4.
Directive 95/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24 October 1995 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.
 
5.
Directive 2016/680 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data by competent authorities for the purposes of the prevention, investigation, detection or prosecution of criminal offences or the execution of criminal penalties, and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Council Framework Decision 2008/977/JHA.
 
6.
Constitution of the Republic of Poland of 2 April 1997 (Journal of Laws of 1997, no. 133, item 883).
 
7.
Regulation of the Minister of Internal Affairs and Administration of 29 April 2004 as regards personal data processing documentation and technical and organisational conditions which should be fulfilled by devices and computer systems used for the personal data processing (Journal of Laws of 2004, no. 100, item 1024).
 
8.
Regulation of the Minister of Internal Affairs and Administration of 11 December 2008 on specimen of a notification of a data filing system to registration by the Inspector General for Personal Data Protection (Journal of Laws of 2008, no. 229, item 1536).
 
9.
Regulation of the Minister of Administration and Digitization of 10 December 2014 on notification sample forms regarding appointments and dismissals of Administrator of Information security (Journal of Laws of 2014, item 1934).
 
10.
Regulation of the Minister of Administration and Digitization of 11 May 2015 on the methods of running data register by Administrator of Information Security (Journal of Laws of 2015, item 719).
 
11.
Regulation of the Minister of Administration and Digitization of 11 May 2015 on procedures and methods of implementing measures to ensure the observance of the regulations on personal data protection by Administrator of Information Security (Journal of Laws of 2015, item 745).
 
12.
Regulation of the President of the Republic of Poland of 10 October 2011 on granting the statutes to the Bureau of the Inspector General for Personal Data Protection (Journal of Laws of 2011, no. 225, item 1350).
 
13.
Directive 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Council Framework Decision 95/46/EC.
 
14.
Regulation of the President of the Republic of Poland of 19 November 2015 amending the regulation on granting the statutes to the Bureau of the Inspector General for Personal Data Protection (Journal of Laws of 2015, item 2020).
 
15.
Personal Data Protection Act of 19 August 1997 (Journal of Laws of 2016, item 922).
 
16.
Act of 24 September 2010 on population registration (Journal of Laws of 2016, item 722).